Southampton Club Champions 1921 - 2013

Year Club Champion Junior Champion U-140 Champion U-120 Champion U-100 Champion Quickplay Champion KO Cup Champion
2013 O. Gill   A. Dore D. Priestley J. Davis O. Gill G. Jones
2012 O. Gill   M. Roberts D. Agostinelli T. Roberts O. Gill T.R. Anderson
2011 M.J. Yeo   D. Priestley N. Drew J. Ingamells L. Allen O. Gill
2010 M.J. Yeo   A.C. Summers N. Drew J. Ingamells F. McLeod F. McLeod
2009 L. Allen   J. Wiseman A. Gee   L. Allen A. Samuels
2008 L. Allen   G. Moore D. Murchie   L. Allen F. McLeod
2007 T.R. Anderson   P. Hurn J. Wiseman   T.R. Anderson F. McLeod
2006 L. Allen   G. Moore D. Murchie   L. Allen T.R. Anderson
2005 D.W. Bell   J. Wiseman G. Moore   F. McLeod F. McLeod
2004 D.W. Bell   J. Wiseman A.C. Summers   L. Allen  
2003 T. Remington   R. Perrin D. Murchie   M.J. Buckmaster  
2002 D.W. Bell   J. Wiseman A.C. Summers   D.W. Bell  
2001 D.W. Bell   L. Stables A.C. Summers   L. Allen  
2000 D.W. Bell A. Weston I.A. Stenhouse L. Stables   M.J. Buckmaster  
1999 D.W. Bell A. Norton N. Packer A. Weston   M.J. Buckmaster  
1998 D.W. Bell A. Norton L. Walters T. Cutter   B. Otway  
1997 E.L. Godber A. Norton E. Addy N. Packer   B. Otway  
1996 D.W. Bell A. Norton M. Gray T. Cutter   D.W. Bell  
1995 D.R. Oates C. Blake R. Hansford J. Henderson   A. Azzam  
1994 D.W. Bell A. Azzam T.R. Anderson S. Craggs   C. Blake  
1993 D.W. Bell T. Remington R. Hansford     D.W. Bell  
1992 D.W. Bell C. Blake T.R. Anderson     D.W. Bell  
1991 D.W. Bell C. Blake R. Hansford     I.A. Stenhouse  
1990 M.J. Yeo D.R. Neil C.A. Donaldson     D.W. Bell  
1989 M.J. Yeo D.R. Neil A.C. Summers     R.C. Noyce  
1988 D.R. Neil E.L. Godber       M.J. Yeo  
1987 M.J. Buckmaster M.I. Walker          
1986 M.J. Buckmaster E.L. Godber          
1985 M.J. Yeo M.I. Walker
B. Otway
         
1984 M.J. Buckmaster K.R. Walker          
1983 D.W. Bell K.P. Goater          
1982 S.D. Bell K. Fuller  
1981 S.D. Bell M. Buchan  
1980 S.D. Bell M. Buchan  
1979 I.A. Stenhouse J.S. Tilley  
1978 B.P.A. Andrews R.C. Noyce  
1977 A.J. Berry T.M. Joslin
R.C. Noyce
 
1976 D.W. Bell
1975 D.E. Bower
1974 M.W.J. Thompson
1973 M.W.J. Thompson
1972 I.A. Stenhouse
1971 B.F. O'Sullivan
1970 P.J. Patience
1969 M.W. Johnson
1968 A.C. Barton
1967 L.E. Vine
1966 P.J. Patience
C. McSheehy
1965 P.J. Patience
1964 P.L. Marshall
1963 L.C. Walters
1962 A.C. Barton
1961 L.C. Walters
1960 M.W.J. Thompson
1959 M.W.J. Thompson
1958 A.C. Barton
1957 G.L. Pritchard
1956 A.C. Barton
1955 no contest
1954 W.J. Fry
1953 W.J. Fry
1952 W.J. Fry
1951 W.J. Fry
1950 W.J. Fry
1949 W.J. Fry
1948 W.J. Fry
1947 A.C. Barton
1946 W.J. Fry
1940-45 no contest
1939 F.J.H. Elwell
1938 F.J.H. Elwell
1937 H.H.R. Northover
1936 F.J.H. Elwell
1935 F.J.H. Elwell
1934 W.J. Fry
1933 F.J.H. Elwell
1932 F.J.H. Elwell
1931 W.J. Fry
1930 F.J.H. Elwell
1929 F.J.H. Elwell
1928 F.J.H. Elwell
1927 F.J.H. Elwell
1926 W.J. Fry
1925 F.J.H. Elwell
1924 F.J.H. Elwell
1923 no contest
1922 A.B. Coe
1921 F.J.H. Elwell